SundaySun |
MondayMon |
TuesdayTue |
WednesdayWed |
ThursdayThu |
FridayFri |
SaturdaySat |
Feb 24
Sunday of the Prodigal Son
8:45am Orthros 10:00am Divine Liturgy
Memorial 1 year Maria Tjilos 1 year Stamati Kaplantzes
|
Feb 25
|
Feb 26
Pre-K Greek School @ 10:00am Bible Study @ 11:00am Tuesday Group @ 12:00pm
Greek School @ 5:00pm
|
Feb 27
Greek School @ 6:00pm
Fast
|
Feb 28
Greek School @ 5:00pm Mandatory Ministries Meeting @ 6:30pm
|
1
|
2
Saturday of Souls
Orthros @ 8:45am Divine Liturgy @ 10:00am
Apokriatiko Glendi @ 6:00pm
|
3
Judgement Sunday (Meatfare)Last Sunday to have Meat
8:45am Orthros 10:00am Divine Liturgy
Baptism/Constantina Wernette @ 3:00pm
|
4
Fast: dairy, fish, wine, & oil
|
5
Pre-K Greek School @ 10:00am Bible Study @ 11:00am Tuesday Group @ 12:00pm
Greek School @ 5:00pm Evening Bible Study @ 7:00pm
Fast: dairy, fish, wine, & oil
|
6
Greek School @ 6:00pm Philoptochos Meeting @ 6:30pm Paraklesis @ 7:00pm
Fast: dairy, fish, wine, & oil
|
7
Greek School @ 5:00pm
Fast: dairy, fish, wine, & oil
|
8
Fast: dairy, fish, wine, & oil
|
9
Saturday of Souls
Orthros @ 8:45am Divine Liturgy @ 10:00am Kids Kite Flying (weather permitting)
Fast: dairy, fish, wine, & oil
|
10
Forgiveness Sunday (Cheesefare) Last Sunday to have Dairy
8:45am Orthros 10:00am Divine Liturgy
1 year Memorial Kosta Dedakis Parish Oratorical Festival following Liturgy Basketball Fundraiser -Selling DQ Blizzards
Forgiveness Service @ 7:00pm
Fast: dairy, fish, wine, & oil
|
11
GREAT LENT BEGINS
CHURCH OFFICE CLOSED
Great Compline w/Lenten Meal @ 6:00pm
Fast
|
12
Pre-K Greek School @ 10:00am Bible Study @ 11:00am Senior Group @ 12:00pm
Greek School @ 5:00pm Great Compline @ 7:00pm
Fast
|
13
Presanctified Liturgy w/Lenten Meal & Presentation @ 6:00pm
Fast
|
14
Greek School @ 5:00pm Men's Club Meeting at Karl's Cabin @ 6:30pm Great Compline @ 7:00pm
Fast
|
15
Presanctified Liturgy @ 10:00am Salutations to the Theotokos @ 7:00pm
Fast
|
16
Saturday of Souls
Orthros @ 8:45am Divine Liturgy @ 10:00am
Fast: wine & oil
|
17
Sunday of Orthodoxy
8:45am Orthros 10:00am Divine Liturgy
Scout Sunday
Fast: wine & oil
|
18
|
19
Pre-K Greek School @ 10:00am
Fr. Nick Clergy Meeting @ 11:00am Greek School @ 5:00pm
Great Compline @ 7:00pm Parish Council Meeting @ 8:00pm
Fast
|
20
Greek School @ 6:00pm Presanctified Litury w/Lenten Meal & Presentation @ 6:00pm
Fast
|
21
Greek School @ 5:00pm Great Compline @ 7:00pm
Fast
|
22
Presanctified Liturgy @ 10:00am
Salutations of the Theotokos @ 7:00pm
Fast
|
23
GOYA Lenten Retreat-Kids from Hellenic coming in at Greek Orthodox Cathedral of the Holy Trinity-Toledo @ 9:00am
Fast: wine & oil
|
24
Sunday of St. Gregory Palamas
8:45am Orthros 10:00am Divine Liturgy
Nativity Dancers Bake Sale @ 11:30am
Greek School Independants Day Progragm @ Hellenic Cultural Center @ 2pm<
Great Vespers @ Annuciation Cathedral @ 7:00pm
Fast: wine & oil
|
25
ANNUNCIATION
Orthros @ 9:00am Divine Liturgy @ 10:00am Church Office Closed
Fast: fish, wine, & oil
|
26
Pre-K Greek School @ 10:00am Bible Study @ 11:00am Tuesday Group @ 12:00pm
Greek School @ 5:00pm Great Compline @ 7:00pm
Fast
|
27
Greek School @ 6:00pm Presanctified Liturgy w/Lenten Meal & Presentation @ 6:00pm
Fast
|
28
Greek School @ 5:00pm Great Compline @ 7:00pm
Fast
|
29
Presanctified Liturgy @ 10:00am
Salutations of the Theotokos @ 7:00pm
Fast
|
30
|
31
Sunday of Holy Cross
8:45am Orthros 10:00am Divine Liturgy
Fast: wine & oil
|
Apr 1
Philoptochos Meeting @ 5:30pm
Fast
|
Apr 2
Pre-K Greek School @ 10:00am Bible Study @ 11:00am Tuesday Group @ 12:00pm
Greek School @ 5:00pm Great Compline @ 7:00pm
Fast
|
Apr 3
Greek School @ 6:00pm Presanctified Liturgy w/Lenten Meal & Presentation @ 6:00pm
Fast
|
Apr 4
Greek School @ 5:00pm Great Compline @ 7:00pm
Fast
|
Apr 5
Presanctified Liturgy @ 10:00am
Salutations of the Theotokos @ 7:00pm
Fast
|
Apr 6
District Oratorical Festival @ St. Nick's - Ann Arbor
Fast: wine & oil
|